Aug 13, 2022  
2005-2006 Graduate Catalog 
    
2005-2006 Graduate Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Graduate Board 2005-2006


Daniel Sandweiss, Dean and Associate Provost for Graduate Studies

Scott Delcourt, Associate Dean of the Graduate School

Panayota Agouris, Associate Professor of Spatial Information Science and Engineering

Carolyn Ball, Associate Professor of Public Administration

David Bradley, Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Dorothy Breen, Associate Professor of Education

Tony Brinkley, Associate Professor of English

Alice Bruce, Associate Professor of Chemistry

Sandy Butler, Interim Director of the School of Social Work and Interim MSW Coordinator; Associate Professor of Social Work

Richard Cook, Associate Professor of Food Science and Human Nutrition

William DeSisto, Assistant Professor of Chemical Engineering

Marcia Douglas, Assistant Professor of Theatre

Todd Gabe, Assistant Professor of Resource Economics and Policy

William Glanz, Associate Professor of Zoology: Cooperating Associate Professor of Wildlife

Keith Hutchison, Professor, Biochemistry and Cooperating Professor, Forest Resources and Cooperating Professor of Biological Sciences

Scott Johnson, Assistant Professor of Structural Geology and Tectonics

 Nory Jones, Assistant Professor of Management Information System

Richard Judd, Professor of History and Adelaide C. & Alan L. Bird - Professor of History

Sara Lindsay, Assistant Professor of Marine Science:  Cooperating Assistant Professor of Biological Sciences

Sarah MacKenzie, Assistant Professor in Educational Leadership

Gregory Mayer, Assistant Professor of Molecular/Environmental Toxicology

James McClymer, Associate Professor of Physics

Susan McKay, Professor of Physics

Michael Montgomery, Associate Professor of Economics

Tsutomu Ohno, Associate Professor of Applied Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Eric Pandiscio, Assistant Professor of Education

Bryan Pearce, Professor of Civil Engineering and Cooperating Professor of Oceanography and Animal Veterinary Sciences

Raymond Pelletier, Associate Professor of French and Cooperating Professor of Education

Michael Peterson, Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering

Alan Rosenwasser, Professor of Psychology

Gary Schilmoeller, Associate Professor of Child Development and Family Relations

Frederick Servello, Associate Professor of Wildlife

Rosemary Smith, Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering; Professor, Laboratory for Surface Science and Technology

Kristin Sobolik, Associate Professor of Anthropology and Climate Change Institute

Nathan Stormer, Associate Professor of Communication and Journalism

Stellos Tavantzis, Professor of Plant Pathology; Cooperating Professor of Biochemistry, Microbiology and Molecular Biology

Roy Turner, Associate Professor of Computer Science

Judy Walker, Assistant Professor of Communication Sciences and Disorders

Charles Wallace, Associate Professor of Animal and Veterinary Sciences

Alan White, Professor of Forest Resources

Beth Wiemann, Associate Professor of Music

Carol Wood, Associate Professor of Nursing

Julie-Ann Scott, Graduate Student Board Representative